The following is a list of friends who have contributed to Nonconnah in one way or another thus far. We encourage you to seek out their work, as well as the work of any and all other bands, artists, labels and publications we've supported.

AJ Annunziata (Sannhet)
Adam Holquist (onewayness, Embral)
Alicia Best (A Different Thread)
Alyse Lamb (Parlor Walls)
Anabelle Locklear
Archie Moore (Black Tambourine, Lilys, Heartworms)
Avery Vaughn (The Family Ghost)
Beatrice Corsa
Ben Crum (Great Lakes)
Ben Ricketts
Benjamin Aviotti (Dead Soldiers, Freeloader)
Blake Edward Conley (Droneroom, Dronestore Cowboys)
CJ Boyd (Kurva Choir, Desert Center)
Caleb Wagner
Celeste Lehr (Argiflex)
Charles Ovett (Joules, Dallas Thrasher)
Charles Spearin (Do Make Say Think, Broken Social Scene)
Charles Wright (Cistern)
Chris Goshawk
Chris Hrasky (Explosions In The Sky)
Claire Alanis (The Crew Of The Half Moon)
Cutie Cutie Cupcake Meraz
Daisy Caplan (Foxy Shazam, Lung)
Dan Friel (Upper Wilds, Parts & Labor)
David Colohan (Raising Holy Sparks, United Bible Studies, Agitated Radio Pilot)
David Randall Howle II (Disco Volante)
Devin Dart (Make Believe Bombs, The Men From...BEYOND!!)
Dino Spiluttini (Wrong Body)
Dominic Van Horn (Aster)
Doug Tuttle (Mmoss, Wildildlife)
Drew Calvetti (Brief Candles)
Dustin Wong (Ponytail)
E.M. Corsa
EJ DeCoske (The Stargazer Lilies, Malka)
Echo Redmond (JC Meyers, Bitter Inc)
Emily Loren Moss
Eric Craven (HRSTA, Hangedup, A Silver Mt. Zion)
Eric Johnson (Archers Of Loaf)
Frank Meadows (Colamo)
Fraser McGowan (Caught In The Wake Forever)
Gio Andollo (GioSafari)
Greg Jamie (O'Death, Blood Warrior)
Gregory Saunier (Deerhoof)
Henrietta Locklear
Jack Alberson
Jack Thomas Kadien (Jack The Giant Killer)
Jacques Granger (Revenge Body, The Family Ghost)
Jake Ingalls (Spaceface, The Flaming Lips)
James Schultz (Sunlight Ascending, Porton Down)
Jason Shanley (Cinchel, Mirror Of Nature)
Jenn Taiga
Jenni Levenbook
Jeremiah Matthews (The Ellie Badge)
Jett Brando (All Natural Lemon & Lime Flavors)
Jim Schoenecker (Collections Of Colonies Of Bees, Volcano Choir)
Joel August Hatstat (Cinemechanica, Pegasuses-XL)
John Colpitts (Oneida, Soldiers Of Fortune, Charnel Ground)
Josh Byrd
Josh Shaw (Blvck Hippie)
Joshua Corsa
Julio Meraz (A Season)
Jung Yoon-Ji
Karl Blau (The Microphones, Earth, LAKE, D+)
Kate Ryan - The Jackson (TN) Symphony
Keenan Lawler
Kelley Anderson (Those Darlins, Crystal Shrine)
Kenneth William (White Lung)
Kip Uhlhorn (Cloudland Canyon, Panthers)
Laura Wagner (Lazy Legs)
Linden Pomeroy (Sleep Chrysalis)
Lori Goldston (Earth, Nirvana, Black Cat Orchestra)
Maggie Trisler (Mystic Light Casino)
Malcolm Wright (Dinosauria, Y.R. Generation)
Marshall Sanchez
Matt Finney (It Only Gets Worse, Clawing)
Mike Doughty (Soul Coughing, Moticos)
Mohammed Ashraf (Pie Are Squared)
Mormon Sin (Lemur)
Nate Wagner (Lord Bendtner, Leaaves, The Night Wars)
Nathan DeYonker (Dark Meat, Noiserpuss)

Neely Van Dorp Vaughn
Neil Jendon (Catherine, Kwaidan, Mirror Of Nature)
Owen Pallett (Final Fantasy, The Arcade Fire)
Patrick Cortes (Animalweapon)
Paul Baker (Skywave, Ceremony, Static Daydream)
Paul Maceri (Ihcilon)
Paul Ringger
Preston Maddox (Bloody Knives, STFU)
Randy Randall (No Age, Wives)
Raven Bauer Durham (Phoenix Auto Group)
Robert Poss (Band Of Susans)
Robert Rodgers (Aural Cavalcade)
Robert Smith (PAIK)
Robert Traxler (The Family Ghost)
Ruth Corsa
Ryan DeRobertis (Skylar Spence)
Ryan Patrick O'Doud (Bitter Inc)
Scott Cortez (Astrobrite, Lovesliescrushing, Vale, Glowing Swords)
Sebastian Figueroa (Proud/Father)
Speak N’ Eye
Stan Richardson II
Stephen Chopek (The Everymen, Moticos, Charlie Hunter Quartet)
Stephen Palke (Phoenix Auto Group)
Stuart Dahlquist (Burning Witch, Goatsnake, Sunn O))), ASVA)
Stuart McLamb (The Love Language, Dry Spells)

Tailer Ransom (Owl's Head Mountain)

(c) 2018, Nonconnah